banner
back to sccal.orgall_sccal_teamsleague rules and bylawsinformation about league schoolsleagues schedulessccal officials

All Time Santa Cruz County Track and Field Marks

For an comments, corrections or additions email: leever2003@yahoo.com

Event Top Mark 2nd 3rd

4th

Boys
1600 meters

4:10.41
Jacob Evans
Aptos 2004
*Alex Dunn
SLV 2004
4:13.04
Bob Scurich
Watsonville 1965
4:12.44
Gary Passanisi
Aptos 1998
4:12.55
Scott Edwards
Scotts Valley 2013
Girls
1600 meters
4:41.63
Anna Maxwell
SLV 2014
4:42.45
Nikki Hiltz
Aptos 2012
4:43.24
Alejandra Barrientos SLV 2001
4:49.83
Claire Peabody
Aptos 2013
Boys
4x100 Relay
42.20
Santa Cruz 2014
42.54
Santa Cruz 1969
42.72
Santa Cruz 1989
42.79
Santa Cruz 1993
Girls
4x100 Relay
49.16
Santa Cruz 2002
49.18
Soquel 2013
49.28
Santa Cruz 1991
49.29
Soquel 2000
Boys
400 meters
48.04
Don Coulter
Harbor 1975
48.44*
Jeff Thorbs
SLV 1983
48.84
Robert East
Soquel 1978
48.88
Brandon Slack
Santa Cruz 2002
Girls
400 meters
54.60
Maggie Vessey
Soquel 2000
55.74
Lezli Peterson
Harbor 1978
56.03
Hayley Huxtable
Scotts Valley 2007
57.04
Julie Peterson
Harbor 1976
Boys
110 HH
14.44
Dan Race
Soquel 1994
14.51
Bob Sanders
Santa Cruz 1980
14.61
Sean Goetzl
A;ptos 2011
14.69
Derek Seymour
SLV 1997
Girls
100 Hurdles
14.51
Gretchen Haussler
Santa Cruz 2003
14.54
Jessica Johnson
Aptos 1986
14.82
Kim Horn
Soquel 1981
14.97
Jennie Delucchi
Santa Cruz 2013

Stephanie LaFever
Aptos 2007
Boys
100 meters
10.64
Kurt Hodges
Santa Cruz 1987

10.68
Zeke Sanders
Santa Cruz 2009

10.69
Johnny Cleveland
Soquel 1984
10.74
Joe Richards
Watsonville 1965
Girls
100 meters
12.24
Jessica Johnson Aptos 1986
12.30
Hayley Huxtable
Scotts Valley 2007
12.40
Kendra Bosnall
Soquel 2013
12.44
Barbara Crawford
Watsonville 1977

Olivia Morgan
Santa Cruz 2007
Boys
800 meters
1:52.44
Cody Johnson
SLV 2012
1:52.85
Jacob Evans
Aptos 2003
1:53.74
Angel Vasquez Watsonville 1981
1:53.84
Bob Scurich
Watsonville 1966
Girls
800 meters
2:08.82
Anna Maxwell
SLV 2014
2:09.35
Alejandra Barrientos SLV 2000
2:09.50
Nikki Hiltz
Aptos 2013
2:13.04
Nancy Hurck
Aptos 1977
Boys
300 I Hurdles
38.04
Jimmy Meyer
Santa Cruz 1994
38:24
Timmy Shields
Santa Cruz 1990
38.63
Danny Magno
Watsonville 1980
38.69
Derek Seymour
SLV 1997
Girls
300 Hurdles
44.16
Lindsay Scarborough SLV 2000
44.48
Loraine Swaby
MVC 2002
44.55
Corey Sheredy
Scotts Valley 2004
44.64
Casey Carver
Harbor 1997
Boys
200 meters
21.24
Kurt Hodges
Santa Cruz 1987
21.44
Brian Wilson
Santa Cruz 1964

21.44
Don Coulter
Harbor 1977

21.54
Joe Richards
Watsonville 1965
21.59
Andre Wilks
Santa Cruz 1978
Girls
200 meters
24.43
Maggie Vessey
Soquel 2000
24.44
Hayley Huxtable
Scotts Valley 2007
24.74
Jessica Johnson
Aptos 1986
25.44
Cathy Dee
SLV 1980
Boys
3200 meters
8:55.09
Brent Gotcher
Aptos 2002
9:04.66
Alex Dunn
SLV 2004
9:05.74
Gary Passanisi
Aptos 1998
9:05:78
Mitchell Moriarity
Aptos 2009
Girls
3200 meters
10.10.51
Anna Maxwell
SLV 2013
10:11.19
Alejandra Barrientos SLV 2000
10:28.63
Vanessa Fraser
Scotts Valley 2012
10:36.84
Casey Nevitt
Aptos 2002
Boys
4x400 relay
3:20.32
SLV 2000
3:21.41
SLV 2012
3:22.64
Watsonville 1970
3:22.85
Santa Cruz 1992
Girls
4x400 relay
3:53.15
SLV 2000
3:54.29
Soquel 2000
3:57.23
SLV 2001
3:58.70
Soquel 1999
Boys
High Jump
6-10
Eli Gladden
SLV 1992
6-8.75
Dion Shattuck
Santa Cruz 2013
6-08
Marc Cornell
Soquel 1987
6-07
Dennis McCullough
SLV 1967
Girls
High Jump
5-09
Janelle Coulter
Aptos 2009
5-06
Chelsea Huff A 2004
Julia McCarthy A 2009
Joni Martin SLV 1976
5-05
Mercedes Blair SC 1988
Briana Hinga A 2002
Niki Mayashita A 2010
5-04.25
Stafford Aptos 1998
Giana Belardi Aptos 2006
Boys
Pole Vault
15-00
Paul Friedenbach
Santa Cruz 1990
14-07
Nick Maleta
Soquel 2006
14-62.5
Ryan Gregg
Watsonville 1989
14-6
Mark Samarillo
Wats 1975

Bob Bauld
Soquel 1978

Girls
Pole Vault
12-05.5
Nicole Trenchard
PCS 2014
12-04
Kirsten Loftin
Aptos 2003
12-00
Chelsea Connolly
Soquel 2001

Katherine Whiting
Santa Cruz 2013

11-08
Thresa Vinson

Aptos 2011
Boys
Long Jump
26-00
Johnny Cleveland
Soquel 1984
23-06.50
Randy Starbird
Soquel 1987
23-05.75
Mike Jones
Santa Cruz 1990
23-02.50
Genaro Alcantra
Watsonville 1976
Girls
Long Jump
18-09.50
Bonnie Rivers
Harbor 2010
18-09
Stephanie Lefever
Aptos 2007
18-03.75
Ricki Sullivan
Harbor 2005
18-03
Jennifer Poli
Soquel 1993
Boys
Triple Jump
48-02
Taylor Kientzel
Santa Cruz 2010
46-2.75
Johnny Cleveland
Soquel 1983
46-1.25
Jonah Hodges
Santa Cruz 2011
45-8.50
Mike Sanders
Aptos 1988
Girls
Triple Jump
39-03
Christine Sherwood
Watsonville 1992
38-03.75
Ricki Sullivan
Harbor 2005
37-11.50
Stephanie Lefever
Aptos 2007
37-07.25
Giana Tinetti
Santa Cruz 2010
Boys
Discus
178-08
Hans Van Dale
Aptos 2001
177-11
Wes Borgstedt
Soquel 1987
171-05
Doug Sampson
Aptos 2004
171-00
Mike Hamm
Soquel 1976
Girls
Discus
143-02
Katie McCandless
Watsonville 1989
142-08
Jenica Hadley
Soquel 2007
141-11
Julie Dufresne
Harbor 2005
141-09
Molly Clark
Aptos 2001
Boys
Shot Put
57-04.5
Don Silva
Soquel 1965
57-01
Tom Mitchell
Santa Cruz 1969
56-10.25
Jon Swedlund
SLV 1981
56-08.5
Ken Chapell
Watsonville 1969
Girls
Shotput
50-07.25
Julie Dufresne
Harbor 2005
43-09.00
Marie Garcia
Harbor
43-01
Ashley Hendrickson
Aptos 2000
41-06.50
Jenica Hadley
Soquel 2007


League Commissioner: Pat Lovell
103 Waugh
Santa Cruz, CA 95065
831 479-4954

email pat lovell