banner
back to sccal.orgall_sccal_teamsleague rules and bylawsinformation about league schoolsleagues schedulessccal officials

Top Marks from the SCCAL Boys Track Finals

These marks are from the SCCAL league final meet only. Hand times have been converted to FAT ( f ) using +.14 or +.24 depending on where the race starts in relation to the timers. *A few marks have been converted from yards to meters using the calculator at http://www.milesplit.us. Comments, corrections or questions may be emailed to: leever2003@yahoo.com

Event Top Mark 2nd 3rd 4th
4x100 Relay 42.20
Santa Cruz 2014
43.10
Harbor 2005
43.14f
Watsonville 1989
43.24f
Santa Cruz
1600 meters
4:10.41
Jacob Evans A 2004
4:15.78
Jacob Evans A 2003
4:16.52
Brent Gotcher A 2002
4:18.75
Ryan Hunt A 2006
400 meters 48.34
Myles NMC 1989
49.11*
Jeff Thorbs SLV 19893

 

49.16
Joe Luttrell SV 2006
49.64f
M Jones SC 1990
49.64
Tony Garay SLV 2006
110 HH 14.48
Ashton Davis
Santa Cruz 2014
14.75
Sean Goetzl Aptos 2011
14.90
Jose Castillo MMC 1992
14.94f
Dan Race Soq 1994/93
100 meters 10.84f w
Reggie Stephens SC
1993
10.97
Alex Morris
Santa Cruz 2014

Dale Stoller
Santa Cruz 2014

11.05*
Wilkes SC 1977
11.07
Alex Morris
Santa Cruz 2013
800 meters 1:54.84
Jacob Evans A 2003
1:54.87
Jacob Evans A 2004
1.55:91
Cody Johnson
SLV 2013
1.56:15
Cody Johnson
SLV 2012
300 IH 39.04
Shields SC 1990
39.64
James Meyer SC 1994
40.04
Dan Race Soq 199
40.04
Zepeda W 1987
200 meters 21.87
Alex Morris
Santa Cruz 2014
22.07
Joe Luttrell SV 2006
22.19
Daoud Anthony SC 2010
22.24f
Mike Jones SC 1990
3200 meters 9:16.74
Brent Gotcher A 2002
9:35.65
Ryan Hunt A 2006
9:38.14
Mitch Moriarity A 2009
9:38.22
Alex Dunn SLV 2004
4x400 relay 3:25.20
Santa Cruz 2004
3:26.31
Scotts Valley 2006
3:26.65
Santa Cruz 2003
3:27.74
Scotts Valley 2008
High Jump 6-08
Mike Wright NMC 1992
6-06
Marc Cornell 1986
6-05.05
Joey Wright A 2008
6-05
Chris Francis SC 1984
Pole Vault 14-09.50
Paul Friedenbach SC 1990
14-07
Nick Maleta Soq 2006
14-02
Andy Curry Soq 2009
14-01
Hunter Young A 2004
Long Jump 24-05
Johnny Cleveland Soq 1984
23-04
Johnny Cleveland Soq 1984
23-02
Jesse Samples A 2003
23-01
Peter Van Sant SC 2004
Triple Jump 46-06.50
Moracy 1982
46-04.25
Taylor Kientzel SC 2010
45-05
Eli Gladden SLV 1992
45-4
Dion Shattuck
Santa Cruz 2012
Discus 167-04
Doug Sampson A 2004
165-08
Jordan Beck SLV
165-01
Wes Bogstedt Soq 1987
160-01
Wilson Soq 1980
Shot Put 56-09
Jon Swedlund SLV 1981
53-0
Greg Lindner SLV 1980
53-0
Harper W 1988
52-09
Doug Sampson A 2000


League Commissioner: Pat Lovell
103 Waugh
Santa Cruz, CA 95065
831 479-4954

email pat lovell