banner
back to sccal.orgall_sccal_teamsleague rules and bylawsinformation about league schoolsleagues schedulessccal officials

Top Marks from the SCCAL Girls Track Finals

These marks are from the SCCAL league finals meet only. Hand times have been converted to FAT ( f ) using +.14 or +.24 depending on where the race starts in relation to the timers. *A few marks have been converted from yards to meters using the calculator at http://www.milesplit.us. Comments, corrections or questions may be emailed to: leever2003@yahoo.com

Event Top Mark 2nd 3rd 4th
1600 meters
4.42.01
Anna Maxwell
2013
4:44.02
Nikki Hiltz
Aptos 2012
4:51.37
Anna Maxwell
SLV 2012
4:52.04
Marissa Ferrante
Aptos 2008
4x100 Relay 49.15
Scotts Valley 2014
49.81
Santa Cruz 2003
49.87
Soquel 2013
49.88
SLV 2001
400 meters 55.64
Maggie Vessey Soq 2000
56.05
Maggie Vessey Soq 1999
56.90
Hayley Huxtable SV 2006
57.04
Hayley Huxtable SV 2007
100 HH 14.97
Jenny Delucchi
Santa Cruz 2012
15.02
Gretchen Haussler SC 2003
15.09
Jennifer Poli Soq 1992
15.24f
Dina Moore H 1990
100 meters 12.30
Hayley Huxtable SV 2007

12.40
Kendra Bonsall
Soquel 2012

12.56
Jenny Delucci
Santa Cruz 2012
12.62
Olivia Morgan SC 2006
800 meters 2:13.86
Taylor Johnson SLV 2008
2:13.52
Anna Maxwell SLV
2014
2:15.16
Mary Maleta Soq 2001
2:15.20
Taylor Johnson SLV 2006
300 IH 44.29
Lindsay Scarborough SLV 2001
44.38
Lindsay Scarborough SLV 2000
44.93
Corey Sheredy SV 2003
45.24f
Dina Moore H 1989
200 meters 24.44
Hayley Huxtable SV 2007
25.26
Maggie Vessey Soq 2000
25.55
Olivia Morgan SC 2006
25.75*
Cathy Dee SLV 1980
3200 meters 10:18.45
Alejandra Barrientos SLV 2000
10:24.29
Anna Maxwell SLV
2013
10:24.60
Casey Nevitt A
2001
10:33.02
Vanessa Fraser Scotts Valley 2013
4x400 relay 4:01.44f
SLV 2000
4:02.38
SLV 2003
4:02.64f
SLV 2001
4:02.82
Aptos 2013
High Jump 5-06
Janelle Coulter
Aptos 2008
5:04.25
Jessica Stafford
Aptos 1998
5-04.25
Gina Belardi A 2006
5-04.00
Gina Belardi A 2005
Chelsea Huff A 2004
Joni Martin SLV 1977
Pole Vault 12-02
Kirsten Loftin A 2003
11-6
Hailey Fish
Soquel 2012

Theresa Vinson
Aptos 2012

11-4
Katherine Whiting
Santa Cruz 2014

Anastasia Kubricki
Santa Cruz 2014
11-3
Erika Malaspina
Harbor 2013

Katherine Whiting
Santa Cruz 2013
Long Jump 18-05
Bonnie Rivers H 2010
18-03.75
Ricky Sullivan H 2005
18-01.25
Jennifer Poli Soq 1993
17-10
Allegri H 1988
Triple Jump 37-07.50
Ricky Sullivan H 2005
37-06.50
Gina Tinetti SC 2010
37-01
Stephanie Lefever A 2006
 
Discus 140-08
Jenica Hadley Soq 2007
138-02
Jenica Hadley Soq 2006
138-0
McCandless W 1989
131-05
Molly Clark A 2001
Shot Put 47-07
Julie Dufresne H 2004
44-06
Julie Dufresne H 2005
41.00.25
Jenica Hadley Soq 2007
40.00.50
Bruno NMC 1989


League Commissioner: Pat Lovell
103 Waugh
Santa Cruz, CA 95065
831 479-4954

email pat lovell