All Time Marks
All Time Santa Cruz County Track and Field Marks
Event | Top Mark | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
Boys 1600 meters |
4:10.41 Jacob Evans Aptos 2004 *Alex Dunn SLV 2004 |
4:13.04 Bob Scurich Watsonville 1965 |
4:12.44 Gary Passanisi Aptos 1998 |
4:12.55 Scott Edwards Scotts Valley 2013 |
Girls 1600 meters |
4:41.63 Anna Maxwell SLV 2014 |
4:42.45 Nikki Hiltz Aptos 2012 |
4:43.24 Alejandra Barrientos SLV 2001 |
4:49.83 Claire Peabody Aptos 2013 |
Boys 4×100 Relay |
42.20 Santa Cruz 2014 |
42.54 Santa Cruz 1969 |
42.72 Santa Cruz 1989 |
42.79 Santa Cruz 1993 |
Girls 4×100 Relay |
49.16 Santa Cruz 2002 |
49.18 Soquel 2013 |
49.28 Santa Cruz 1991 |
49.29 Soquel 2000 |
Boys 400 meters |
48.04 Don Coulter Harbor 1975 |
48.44* Jeff Thorbs SLV 1983 |
48.84 Robert East Soquel 1978 |
48.88 Brandon Slack Santa Cruz 2002 |
Girls 400 meters |
54.60 Maggie Vessey Soquel 2000 |
55.74 Lezli Peterson Harbor 1978 |
56.03 Hayley Huxtable Scotts Valley 2007 |
57.04 Julie Peterson Harbor 1976 |
Boys 110 HH |
14.44 Dan Race Soquel 1994 |
14.51 Bob Sanders Santa Cruz 1980 |
14.61 Sean Goetzl A;ptos 2011 |
14.69 Derek Seymour SLV 1997 |
Girls 100 Hurdles |
14.51 Gretchen Haussler Santa Cruz 2003 |
14.54 Jessica Johnson Aptos 1986 |
14.82 Kim Horn Soquel 1981 |
14.97 Jennie Delucchi Santa Cruz 2013 Stephanie LaFever |
Boys 100 meters |
10.64 Kurt Hodges Santa Cruz 1987 |
10.68 Zeke Sanders Santa Cruz 2009 |
10.69 Johnny Cleveland Soquel 1984 |
10.74 Joe Richards Watsonville 1965 |
Girls 100 meters |
12.24 Jessica Johnson Aptos 1986 |
12.30 Hayley Huxtable Scotts Valley 2007 |
12.40 Kendra Bosnall Soquel 2013 |
12.44 Barbara Crawford Watsonville 1977 Olivia Morgan |
Boys 800 meters |
1:52.44 Cody Johnson SLV 2012 |
1:52.85 Jacob Evans Aptos 2003 |
1:53.74 Angel Vasquez Watsonville 1981 |
1:53.84 Bob Scurich Watsonville 1966 |
Girls 800 meters |
2:08.82 Anna Maxwell SLV 2014 |
2:09.35 Alejandra Barrientos SLV 2000 |
2:09.50 Nikki Hiltz Aptos 2013 |
2:13.04 Nancy Hurck Aptos 1977 |
Boys 300 I Hurdles |
38.04 Jimmy Meyer Santa Cruz 1994 |
38:24 Timmy Shields Santa Cruz 1990 |
38.63 Danny Magno Watsonville 1980 |
38.69 Derek Seymour SLV 1997 |
Girls 300 Hurdles |
44.16 Lindsay Scarborough SLV 2000 |
44.48 Loraine Swaby MVC 2002 |
44.55 Corey Sheredy Scotts Valley 2004 |
44.64 Casey Carver Harbor 1997 |
Boys 200 meters |
21.24 Kurt Hodges Santa Cruz 1987 |
21.44 Brian Wilson Santa Cruz 1964 21.44 |
21.54 Joe Richards Watsonville 1965 |
21.59 Andre Wilks Santa Cruz 1978 |
Girls 200 meters |
24.43 Maggie Vessey Soquel 2000 |
24.44 Hayley Huxtable Scotts Valley 2007 |
24.74 Jessica Johnson Aptos 1986 |
25.44 Cathy Dee SLV 1980 |
Boys 3200 meters |
8:55.09 Brent Gotcher Aptos 2002 |
9:04.66 Alex Dunn SLV 2004 |
9:05.74 Gary Passanisi Aptos 1998 |
9:05:78 Mitchell Moriarity Aptos 2009 |
Girls 3200 meters |
10.10.51 Anna Maxwell SLV 2013 |
10:11.19 Alejandra Barrientos SLV 2000 |
10:28.63 Vanessa Fraser Scotts Valley 2012 |
10:36.84 Casey Nevitt Aptos 2002 |
Boys 4×400 relay |
3:20.32 SLV 2000 |
3:21.41 SLV 2012 |
3:22.64 Watsonville 1970 |
3:22.85 Santa Cruz 1992 |
Girls 4×400 relay |
3:53.15 SLV 2000 |
3:54.29 Soquel 2000 |
3:57.23 SLV 2001 |
3:58.70 Soquel 1999 |
Boys High Jump |
6-10 Eli Gladden SLV 1992 |
6-8.75 Dion Shattuck Santa Cruz 2013 |
6-08 Marc Cornell Soquel 1987 |
6-07 Dennis McCullough SLV 1967 |
Girls High Jump |
5-09 Janelle Coulter Aptos 2009 |
5-06 Chelsea Huff A 2004 Julia McCarthy A 2009 Joni Martin SLV 1976 |
5-05 Mercedes Blair SC 1988 Briana Hinga A 2002 Niki Mayashita A 2010 |
5-04.25 Stafford Aptos 1998 Giana Belardi Aptos 2006 |
Boys Pole Vault |
15-00 Paul Friedenbach Santa Cruz 1990 |
14-07 Nick Maleta Soquel 2006 |
14-62.5 Ryan Gregg Watsonville 1989 |
14-6 Mark Samarillo Wats 1975 Bob Bauld |
Girls Pole Vault |
12-05.5 Nicole Trenchard PCS 2014 |
12-04 Kirsten Loftin Aptos 2003 |
12-00 Chelsea Connolly Soquel 2001 Katherine Whiting |
11-08 Thresa Vinson Aptos 2011 |
Boys Long Jump |
26-00 Johnny Cleveland Soquel 1984 |
23-06.50 Randy Starbird Soquel 1987 |
23-05.75 Mike Jones Santa Cruz 1990 |
23-02.50 Genaro Alcantra Watsonville 1976 |
Girls Long Jump |
18-09.50 Bonnie Rivers Harbor 2010 |
18-09 Stephanie Lefever Aptos 2007 |
18-03.75 Ricki Sullivan Harbor 2005 |
18-03 Jennifer Poli Soquel 1993 |
Boys Triple Jump |
48-02 Taylor Kientzel Santa Cruz 2010 |
46-2.75 Johnny Cleveland Soquel 1983 |
46-1.25 Jonah Hodges Santa Cruz 2011 |
45-8.50 Mike Sanders Aptos 1988 |
Girls Triple Jump |
39-03 Christine Sherwood Watsonville 1992 |
38-03.75 Ricki Sullivan Harbor 2005 |
37-11.50 Stephanie Lefever Aptos 2007 |
37-07.25 Giana Tinetti Santa Cruz 2010 |
Boys Discus |
178-08 Hans Van Dale Aptos 2001 |
177-11 Wes Borgstedt Soquel 1987 |
171-05 Doug Sampson Aptos 2004 |
171-00 Mike Hamm Soquel 1976 |
Girls Discus |
143-02 Katie McCandless Watsonville 1989 |
142-08 Jenica Hadley Soquel 2007 |
141-11 Julie Dufresne Harbor 2005 |
141-09 Molly Clark Aptos 2001 |
Boys Shot Put |
57-04.5 Don Silva Soquel 1965 |
57-01 Tom Mitchell Santa Cruz 1969 |
56-10.25 Jon Swedlund SLV 1981 |
56-08.5 Ken Chapell Watsonville 1969 |
Girls Shotput |
50-07.25 Julie Dufresne Harbor 2005 |
43-09.00 Marie Garcia Harbor |
43-01 Ashley Hendrickson Aptos 2000 |
41-06.50 Jenica Hadley Soquel 2007 |